Is Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EGGS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Blueberry Pie, 4oz, 1 Count, Baked, Paperboard Carton, Shelf Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Spicy Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


