Is Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EGGS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Blueberry Pie, 4oz, 1 Count, Baked, Paperboard Carton, Shelf Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Spicy Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


