Is Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Annatto Extract [color], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dill Pickle Cubes (cucumber, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Alum, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80), Celery, Sugar, Onions, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color) Contains Eggs.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


