Is Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavor
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUGAR, SOUR DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CULTURES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, MILK, SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, GRAHAM FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Spence & Co., Ltd. New York Style Nova Lox, 4 oz
New York Style Bagel Crisps Sea Salt Bagel Chips
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


