Is Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUGAR, SOUR DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CULTURES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, MILK, SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, GRAHAM FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Spence & Co., Ltd. New York Style Nova Lox, 4 oz
New York Style Bagel Crisps Sea Salt Bagel Chips
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


