Is Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • casein

casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Red Curry Seasoned Chicken: Chicken Thigh Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dried Coconut Milk, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Chicken Broth, Paprika And Annato Extracts, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Casein, Xanthan Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Jasmine Type Rice: Water, Long Grain Milled Rice (Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Mango Melange: Mango, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go