Is Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) Gluten Free?

Description
Hot, whole rotisserie offers savory, well-seasoned flavor with moist, tender meat and crisp skin; texture balances shreddable interior and lightly charred exterior. Customers note consistent convenience for quick family meals, sandwiches, salads, and meal prep, while some reviews mention occasional variability in juiciness and seasoning intensity depending on store batch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hot, whole rotisserie offers savory, well-seasoned flavor with moist, tender meat and crisp skin; texture balances shreddable interior and lightly charred exterior. Customers note consistent convenience for quick family meals, sandwiches, salads, and meal prep, while some reviews mention occasional variability in juiciness and seasoning intensity depending on store batch.
Ingredients
CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), CARRAGEENAN. RUBBED WITH: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


