Is Freshness Guaranteed Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- cultured whey solids
- skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- riboflavin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
- +5 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURES], LACTIC ACID), CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX (DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


