Is Freshness Guaranteed White Meat Chicken Salad Gluten Free?

Description
Tender white meat pieces provide a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small, hearty chunks; reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and reliable portioning. Typical uses include sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick deli-style meals, with users valuing ease and familiar taste and straightforward reheating options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- food starch modified
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender white meat pieces provide a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small, hearty chunks; reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and reliable portioning. Typical uses include sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick deli-style meals, with users valuing ease and familiar taste and straightforward reheating options.
Ingredients
Shredded Chicken (chicken Breast, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Food Starch Modified, Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors), Celery, Water, Dried Cranberries Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Eggs And Pecans.
Check Freshness Guaranteed White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed White Meat Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed White Meat Chicken Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


