Is Freshways Semi-Skimmed Milk Fresh British Milk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised homogenised semi skimmed milk
pasteurised homogenised semi skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Homogenised Semi Skimmed Milk
Check Freshways Semi-Skimmed Milk Fresh British Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshways Semi-Skimmed Milk Fresh British Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


