Is MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Tru Fru's Natures Raspberry Frozen Fresh is a delightful treat made with real, ripe raspberries that are frozen fresh. These luscious raspberries are then immersed in a combination of premium white and milk chocolate, which enhances their flavor. The hyper-chilling process ensures that the raspberries retain their freshness and taste. Tru Fru takes pride in offering a healthy frozen snack that is also disguised as an indulgent frozen novelty. With 90 calories per serving, Tru Fru is a guilt-free option. This all-natural treat is high in fiber and lower in calories compared to milk chocolate. People rave about how delicious the raspberries are and recommend pairing them with champagne and red wine.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tru Fru's Natures Raspberry Frozen Fresh is a delightful treat made with real, ripe raspberries that are frozen fresh. These luscious raspberries are then immersed in a combination of premium white and milk chocolate, which enhances their flavor. The hyper-chilling process ensures that the raspberries retain their freshness and taste. Tru Fru takes pride in offering a healthy frozen snack that is also disguised as an indulgent frozen novelty. With 90 calories per serving, Tru Fru is a guilt-free option. This all-natural treat is high in fiber and lower in calories compared to milk chocolate. People rave about how delicious the raspberries are and recommend pairing them with champagne and red wine.
Ingredients
Raspberries, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


