Is Fresty Chilli Lime Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chicken breast (chicken breast, water, modified vinegar, sea salt, yeast extract, citrus extract, black pepper). Chili lime sauce (water, coconut sugar, potato starch, canola oil, concentrated lime juice, dried chili, cayenne red peppers, sea salt and salt, herbs, vinegar, dried garlic, spice extracts, xanthan gum, natural flavor).

Check Fresty Chilli Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go