Is Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- kibbled soya beans
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Water, Kibbled Soya Beans (12%), Linseeds (8%), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil , Sesame Seeds, Emulsifiers (471, 481), Acidity Regulator (263)
Check Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Aunt Millie's Live Carb Smart White Bread
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
TEXAS TOAST THICK SLICED SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, TEXAS TOAST
Where to buy
Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


