Is Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Water, Kibbled Soya Beans (12%), Linseeds (8%), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil , Sesame Seeds, Emulsifiers (471, 481), Acidity Regulator (263)
Check Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Aunt Millie's Live Carb Smart White Bread
TEXAS TOAST THICK SLICED SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, TEXAS TOAST
Lewis Bake Shop Half Loaf Texas Toast Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


