Is Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing cereal
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
gluten containing cereal
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Water, Kibbled Soya Beans (12%), Linseeds (8%), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil , Sesame Seeds, Emulsifiers (471, 481), Acidity Regulator (263)
Check Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Aunt Millie's Live Carb Smart White Bread
TEXAS TOAST THICK SLICED SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, TEXAS TOAST
Lewis Bake Shop Half Loaf Texas Toast Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Freyas Lower Carb Toast Bread Soy & Linseed 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


