Is Frick's Braunschweiger Chub Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Frick's Braunschweiger Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Braunschweiger Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frick's Braunschweiger Chub is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BHy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


