Is Frick's Quality Meats Cherrywood Ham Steak - 8oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Frick's Quality Meats Cherrywood Ham Steak - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Quality Meats Cherrywood Ham Steak - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Hatfield Ham Steak, Boneless, Honey, Vacuum Packed
Where to buy
Frick's Quality Meats Cherrywood Ham Steak - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


