Is Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Boneless Half Ham, 3.5-5.0 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Boneless Half Ham, 3.5-5.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Boneless Half Ham, 3.5-5.0 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish