Is Frico Beech Wood Smoked Processed Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 160a
- e160a
- rennet
e 160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
45% Fat In Dry Matter; Ingredients: Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Colour: Annatto (e 160a)), Butter, Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (e452, E339), Modified Starch, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Colour (e101, E160a). Allergens: Milk.
Check Frico Beech Wood Smoked Processed Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frico Beech Wood Smoked Processed Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


