Is Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • skin conditioner
  • glycerin

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vapor Wipes: 98% Natural Formulation Contains: Water, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone (Skin Conditioner), Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Dehydroacetic Acid (Preservative), Allantoin, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid. Vapor Rub: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax (Organic Ingredient), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Olive Oil), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Organic Ingredient) (Lavender Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Rosemary Extract), Tocopherol (Vitamin E). Vapor Drops: Organic Formulation Contains: Helianthus Annuus (Organic Ingredient) (Sunflower Seed Oil), Sesamum Indicum (Organic Ingredient) (Sesame Seed Oil), Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil (Organic Ingredient), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fridababy Breathe Easy Kit is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go