Is Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Vinegar Powder, Cornflour, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Parsley, Rosemary), Rice Bran Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


