Is Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Vinegar Powder, Cornflour, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Parsley, Rosemary), Rice Bran Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


