Is Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Vinegar Powder, Cornflour, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Parsley, Rosemary), Rice Bran Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


