Is Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Instant cup ramen delivers a savory roast-chicken flavor and clear, flavorful broth accompanying thin, springy noodles that soften quickly. Commonly used as a fast snack or light meal, consumers note convenience, portability, low cost and consistent taste, while reviews occasionally mention an overly salty profile and simple texture and nostalgia.

Description
Instant cup ramen delivers a savory roast-chicken flavor and clear, flavorful broth accompanying thin, springy noodles that soften quickly. Commonly used as a fast snack or light meal, consumers note convenience, portability, low cost and consistent taste, while reviews occasionally mention an overly salty profile and simple texture and nostalgia.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Corn, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Chive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Textured Soy Protein, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices (Celery Seed), Yeast Extract, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Chicken Broth, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Cup


