Is Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (80%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder

Check Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go