Is Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Wheat Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Salt, Oat Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Wheat Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Bay Powder, Lovage Root Extract
Check Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


