Is Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavouring

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Wheat Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Salt, Oat Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Wheat Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Bay Powder, Lovage Root Extract

Check Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
BitterSavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Fridge Raiders Meat Free Slow Roasted Tasty Bites 45G | Spoonful