Is Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken tender (chicken, 12% solution of water, sea salt, and white pepper, unenriched wheat flour, salt, spices, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, torula yeast, dehydrated bell pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, extractives of black pepper, predusting (wheat flour, wheat gluten, egg whites, salt, soybean oil)), expeller pressed canola oil

Check Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fried Chicken Tenders, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepDipping