Is Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED FRIED CHICKEN CUTLETTES COOKED CHICKEN, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT HULL FIBRE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, ROSEMARY SEASONING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. MASHED POTATOES RECONSTITUTED POTATOES (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, BETACAROTENE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. CORN. BROWNIE SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, EGG, SALT, BETACAROTENE, ACACIA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM. SEASONING SAUCE WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, BETACAROTENE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, OAT, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go