Is Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- whey
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED FRIED CHICKEN CUTLETTES COOKED CHICKEN, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT HULL FIBRE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, ROSEMARY SEASONING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. MASHED POTATOES RECONSTITUTED POTATOES (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, BETACAROTENE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. CORN. BROWNIE SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, EGG, SALT, BETACAROTENE, ACACIA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM. SEASONING SAUCE WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, BETACAROTENE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, OAT, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Fried chicken with mashed potatoes and corn is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


