Is Fried Pork Rinds Hot and Spicy 12 bags (1.75oz each) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Dextros, Onion Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Fried Pork Rinds Hot and Spicy 12 bags (1.75oz each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Pork Rinds Hot and Spicy 12 bags (1.75oz each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fried Pork Rinds Hot and Spicy 12 bags (1.75oz each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


