Is Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 36 Bags (3.25 oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork cracklins
pork cracklins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Cracklins, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper
Check Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 36 Bags (3.25 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 36 Bags (3.25 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Golden Flake Old Fashioned Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
Where to buy
Fried Pork Skins Very Hard Strips Red Pepper 36 Bags (3.25 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


