Is Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate vitamin d2 and-alpha- tocopherol
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate vitamin d2 and-alpha- tocopherol
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk ( Filtered, Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Pottasium Citrate, Sunflower Licithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate Vitamin D2 And-alpha- Tocopherol( Natural Vitamin E). Contains: Almonds.
Check Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly Farm Unsweetened Almond Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


