Is Friendly Farms Coconut Non-Dairy Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy whipped topping with a distinct coconut flavor and smooth, stable texture; commonly spooned or piped onto pies, hot beverages, fruit, and baked desserts. Reviewers often mention easy dispensing, consistent hold for decorations, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or texture change after thawing over storage time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Friendly Farms Coconut Non-Dairy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFluffySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking