Is Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cotton candy and melonberry flavored squeezable yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture and easy to dispense tube format. Commonly used as a portable snack or lunchbox treat, reviewers note kid friendly flavors, convenient packaging, occasional texture variability, some intense artificial like taste, and occasional leakage concerns reported by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Melonberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie