Is Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Oat Free?

Description
This Greek yogurt has a tangy flavor and thick, creamy texture, commonly used in smoothies, parfaits, baking, and as a savory topping. Customer reviews often mention consistent smoothness and good value, while some note pronounced tanginess or occasional separation in containers. Users report it mixes well with fruit and honey.

Description
This Greek yogurt has a tangy flavor and thick, creamy texture, commonly used in smoothies, parfaits, baking, and as a savory topping. Customer reviews often mention consistent smoothness and good value, while some note pronounced tanginess or occasional separation in containers. Users report it mixes well with fruit and honey.
Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, fruit pectin, natural flavors, guar gum, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract, contains live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L.casei.
Check Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


