Is Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Strawberry Blended Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Acesulfame K, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Strawberry Blended against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Strawberry Blended in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


