Is Friendly Farms Oat Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola And/or Palm Oil), Sugar, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.
Check Friendly Farms Oat Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Oat Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


