Is Friendly Farms Plant-Based Almond Non-Dairy Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • tree nuts
  • coconut cream

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, creamy texture that whips and holds soft peaks. Commonly used as a dessert or beverage topping, for pies, fruit, and hot drinks, and for decorative dollops. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant mouthfeel, convenience, and occasional variability in consistency across purchases and generally reliable performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS.

Check Friendly Farms Plant-Based Almond Non-Dairy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnacking