Is Friendly Farms Raspberry Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Sugar, Grade A Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Raspberry Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Raspberry Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


