No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Friendly Farms Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Pasteurized Milk And/or Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (stabilizers).

Check Friendly Farms Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping