Is Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Steviol Glycoside, Sea Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


