Is Friendly's Dutch Fudge Ice Cream Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- dutch fudge roll milk
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate truffles
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dutch Fudge Roll Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Truffles (Sugar, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cream, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Whet Flour, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Shortening With Soy Lecithin (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Friendly's Dutch Fudge Ice Cream Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Dutch Fudge Ice Cream Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Dutch Fudge Ice Cream Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


