Is Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Royal Banana Split Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROYAL BANANA SPLIT* ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANA PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PINEAPPLE BASE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RED 40), WHEY, BEET JUICE (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR)., CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Royal Banana Split against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Royal Banana Split is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go