Is Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo Cookie Ice Cream Cake And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Oreo Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate), Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat And Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens
Check Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


