Is Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- oreo cookie ice cream cake
- skim milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +7 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo Cookie Ice Cream Cake And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Oreo Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate), Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat And Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens
Check Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


