Is Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- oreo cookie ice cream cake
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo Cookie Ice Cream Cake And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Oreo Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate), Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat And Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens
Check Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


