Is Friendship Cheese, Farmer, No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk
Check Friendship Cheese, Farmer, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendship Cheese, Farmer, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendship Cheese, Farmer, No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteWegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


