This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Friendship Dairies 4% Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzym

Check Friendship Dairies 4% Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendship Dairies 4% Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Friendship Dairies 4% Cottage Cheese, 16 oz | Spoonful