Is Friendship Dairies Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 2% Milkfat, Low Fat, Pot Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enyzmes.
Check Friendship Dairies Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 2% Milkfat, Low Fat, Pot Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendship Dairies Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 2% Milkfat, Low Fat, Pot Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Great Value 4% Milkfat Minimum Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Friendship Dairies Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 2% Milkfat, Low Fat, Pot Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


